Gezocht

De FBI heeft het opsporingsbericht vernieuwd voor Bin Laden, 52. De meest recente foto’s zijn al jaren oud en dus is hij ouder gemaakt. Met en zonder baard.
En als u deze man naast u in het vliegtuig ziet kunt u daar 25 miljoen dollar mee verdienen. Het complete bericht:
Date of Birth : 1957
Place of Birth : Saudi Arabia
Height : 6’4" – 6’6"(193 – 198 cm)
Weight : 160 lbs (71 kg)
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Brown
Complexion : Olive
Sex : Male
Nationality : Saudi Arabian
Characteristics : Full beard, mustache; walks with cane.
Status : Fugitive
Aliases : Usama bin Muhammad bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama bin Ladin, the Prince, the Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, the Director

Usama bin Ladin is wanted in connection with the September 11, 2001 attacks on the World Trade Center and the Pentagon and for the August 7, 1998 bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania and Nairobi, Kenya.

The individual listed above has been indicted on the following charges:

Murder of U.S. nationals outside the United States; conspiracy to murder U.S. nationals outside the United States; and attack on a federal facility resulting in death.

Usama bin Ladin, Ayman al-Zawahiri, Fazul Abdullah Mohammed, Fahid Mohammed Ally Msalam, Sheikh Ahmed Salim Swedan, Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah, Saif al-Adel, Anas al-Liby, Ahmed Mohamed Hamed Ali, and others already in custody are believed to be responsible for the bombings of the U.S. embassies in Tanzania and Kenya on August 7, 1998. The embassy bombings killed 224 civilians and wounded over 5,000 others. These terrorists are believed to be members of al-Qa’ida, an international terrorist network headed by Usama bin Ladin.

Bron(nen):   FBI